Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Rivera
Watson Realty
(661) 340-1846
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,889 - $542,000
Check out this beautiful Southwest home with 4 bedrooms 2 baths plus bonus room or office, beautiful back yard oasis with a sparkling newer Pool plus 2 outdoor patio for entertaining with family & friends in any season, Open and spacious great room, large granite center island with dining area for entertaining, the sunny kitchen has stainless steel appliances, pantry with an abundance of storage throughout, there is also an office, separate den or possible 5th bedroom if needed, 4 spacious bedrooms, large primary suite with double sinks, separate sitting tub and shower, large walk-in closet all this with a 3 car garage all on an oversized lot in a great area this home is also conveniently located by schools and shopping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jorge | $540,000 | Placer Title | |
| Foglesong Michael H | $344,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jorge | $431,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglesong Michael H | $326,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $539,999 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $539,999 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,617 | $419,851 | $68,267 | $351,584 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $411,620 | $66,929 | $344,691 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $403,551 | $65,617 | $337,934 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $395,639 | $64,331 | $331,308 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $387,883 | $63,070 | $324,813 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $383,907 | $62,424 | $321,483 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $383,907 | $62,424 | $321,483 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $369,000 | $60,000 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $57,550 | $57,550 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Rivera
Watson Realty
(661) 340-1846
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Sellers
Infinity Real Estate Services
(661) 800-6669
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202509400
APN: 532-441-19-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.