901 39th St Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,653 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 39th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $696,413, approximately $364 per square foot. 901 39th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Williams Michael and Williams Nina Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,587
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Effler James Roy
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Bacari Homes Inc
Bought by
Effler James Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Gordon F and Wilson Leethin L
Bought by
Bacari Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael | $220,280 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Effler James Roy | $265,000 | Chicago | |
| Bacari Homes Inc | $100,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Effler James Roy | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacari Homes Inc | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Effler James Roy | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,297 | $679,800 | $377,000 | $302,800 |
| 2025 | $5,003 | $607,600 | $320,000 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $582,600 | $295,000 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $638,900 | $315,000 | $323,900 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $522,500 | $245,000 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $402,500 | $166,000 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $402,900 | $172,000 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $353,600 | $147,000 | $206,600 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $291,200 | $127,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $294,800 | $135,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $297,300 | $138,000 | $159,300 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $209,000 | $92,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map