3820 Kromer Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,877 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Kromer Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $841,969, approximately $391 per square foot. 3820 Kromer Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
The Preserve Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Monroe John A and Monroe Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,850
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe John A | $70,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Monroe John A | $194,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,928 | $733,800 | $387,900 | $345,900 |
| 2025 | $5,613 | $680,000 | $349,900 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $653,600 | $319,000 | $334,600 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $758,800 | $339,600 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $5,623 | $614,100 | $258,300 | $355,800 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $509,100 | $203,000 | $306,100 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $490,400 | $187,500 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $428,700 | $158,400 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $399,500 | $142,900 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $4,597 | $395,500 | $130,300 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $375,400 | $113,800 | $261,600 |
| 2013 | $4,883 | $349,200 | $102,200 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map