Seller's Agent in 2019
Missi Huff
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 948-2565
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $952,740
Amazing sound, city and mountain views! This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home perched high on Rucker Hill is a gardeners paradise with 3/4 of an acre, all manicured. Tons of updates throughout, including beautiful wood wrapped windows, new roof in 2015, and new flooring. Lower level has been completely remodeled to code with light filled egress in both bedrooms. Three car detached garage with shop and 220V. All this conveniently located with easy I-5 access and Boeing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Bain License #74961 Listed on: 03/06/2019
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1418323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Miguel Ricardo Jimenez | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Gomez Miguel Ricardo Jimenez | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $704,848 | Fidelity National Title | |
| North Creek Crossing Llc | $7,900,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Miguel Ricardo Jimenez | $602,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Miguel Ricardo Jimenez | $603,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $635,000 | +6.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,409 | $942,900 | $644,600 | $298,300 |
| 2025 | $6,262 | $849,900 | $565,400 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $729,100 | $473,000 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $848,300 | $550,900 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $693,600 | $440,000 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $459,800 | $341,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $398,200 | $341,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $327,400 | $286,000 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $296,300 | $260,000 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $281,400 | $228,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $322,400 | $257,000 | $65,400 |
| 2013 | $4,083 | $292,000 | $169,000 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Missi Huff
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 948-2565
116 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
John Haines
Coldwell Banker Bain
(206) 854-4403
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lucie LaMaine
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
(206) 300-3665
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1418323
APN: 290530-003-023-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.