901 Aaron Dr Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,802 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Aaron Dr, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $620,451, approximately $411 per square foot. 901 Aaron Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Franklin Bradley H
Bought by
Bradley H Franklin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Franklin Bradley H
Bought by
Franklin Bradley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley H Franklin Trust | -- | Mirau Edwards Cannon Lewin & T | |
| Franklin Bradley H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Bradley H | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $182,353 | $42,953 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $178,778 | $42,111 | $136,667 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $175,272 | $41,285 | $133,987 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $171,835 | $40,475 | $131,360 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $168,465 | $39,681 | $128,784 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $166,737 | $39,274 | $127,463 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $163,468 | $38,504 | $124,964 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $160,263 | $37,749 | $122,514 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $157,121 | $37,009 | $120,112 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $154,040 | $36,283 | $117,757 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $151,726 | $35,738 | $115,988 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $148,754 | $35,038 | $113,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map