901 Amarillo St Abilene, TX 79602
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Amarillo St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $258,143, approximately $146 per square foot. 901 Amarillo St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Weltzin Jason and Weltzin Johanna
Bought by
Hutson Jenifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Powell Judson and Powell Linda
Bought by
Weltzin Jason and Weltzin Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
Bought by
Powell Judson and Powell Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Williams Kendell C and Williams Melinda S
Bought by
Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Jenifer | -- | None Available | |
| Weltzin Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Judson | -- | None Available | |
| Brookfield Global Relocation Services Ll | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weltzin Jason | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,740 | $235,723 | $25,617 | $210,106 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $226,048 | $6,986 | $219,062 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $216,679 | $6,986 | $209,693 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $200,354 | $6,986 | $193,368 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $183,126 | $6,986 | $176,140 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $176,949 | $6,986 | $169,963 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $173,191 | $6,986 | $166,205 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $169,635 | $6,986 | $162,649 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $170,240 | $6,986 | $163,254 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $168,065 | $6,986 | $161,079 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $140,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map