902 Meander St Abilene, TX 79602
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Meander St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $310,537, approximately $131 per square foot. 902 Meander St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Russell Diane G
Bought by
Andrews Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$144,606
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Wilde Brenda
Bought by
Wellborn Walker Barron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Alexander | -- | Attorney | |
| Wellborn Walker Barron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Alexander | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $270,379 | $23,764 | $246,615 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $228,011 | $5,658 | $222,353 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $218,654 | $5,658 | $212,996 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $200,962 | $5,658 | $195,304 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $186,750 | $5,658 | $181,092 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $180,406 | $5,658 | $174,748 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $176,506 | $5,658 | $170,848 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $172,784 | $5,658 | $167,126 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $150,802 | $5,658 | $145,144 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $150,736 | $5,658 | $145,078 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $148,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map