Seller's Agent in 2026
Manuel Chavez
M.C. Real Estate Corp
(559) 630-5637
2 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $326,896
Welcome home to this exquisite designer 2 bedroom 2 bath done masterpiece, at the Sierra View Gardens on a corner lot.This home has been beautifully renovated, with the utmost of sophistication and warmth. Lovely formal living room with a brick fireplace and gas/log, wonderful dining room area and a fantastic floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, making this home perfect for entertaining. The sunlight streaming during the day and sparkling lights at night- gorgeous neutral floors, chef's kitchen, all new state of the art appliances, with extensive built in cabinets and pantry, amazing finishes, and sumptuous new bathrooms, master bathroom with double vanities, modern shower with a sky light- Perfectly designed bedroom suites and closets as well. Enjoy your new dream home before the year ends with freeway access nested in a serene area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M.C. Real Estate Corp License #01242471 Listed on: 12/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass Homes Llc | $194,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Mario A | $315,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sanders Charles F | $187,000 | First American Title | |
| Turner Samuel Clinton | -- | First American Title | |
| Turner Samuel Clinton | $166,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gill Richard | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Breedlove William L | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Mario A | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Charles F | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Richard | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Breedlove William L | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +68.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Sold | $187,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $187,000 | +12.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Sold | $166,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $166,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $202,412 | $37,884 | $164,528 |
| 2023 | $356 | $194,554 | $36,414 | $158,140 |
| 2022 | $484 | $190,740 | $35,700 | $155,040 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $210,120 | $30,600 | $179,520 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $159,307 | $39,505 | $119,802 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $147,048 | $36,469 | $110,579 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $140,045 | $34,732 | $105,313 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $133,376 | $33,078 | $100,298 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $131,372 | $32,581 | $98,791 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $120,525 | $29,891 | $90,634 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Manuel Chavez
M.C. Real Estate Corp
(559) 630-5637
2 in this area
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marisela Ramos
Real Broker
(559) 232-8098
3 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mark Pretzer
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 288-4967
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marcia Russell
London Properties, Ltd.
(559) 994-2042
22 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jerilyn Vonflue
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 213-0246
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 641039
APN: 012-290-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.