901 E 70th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E 70th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $748,481, approximately $497 per square foot. 901 E 70th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Edie Wsig Bb
Bought by
Te Kieng Vu and Te Lean Vu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,674
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$731,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Te Kieng Vu | $450,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Te Kieng Vu | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $331,386 | $193,625 | $137,761 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $324,889 | $189,829 | $135,060 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $318,519 | $186,107 | $132,412 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $312,274 | $182,458 | $129,816 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $306,152 | $178,881 | $127,271 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $297,073 | $173,576 | $123,497 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $291,249 | $170,173 | $121,076 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $279,941 | $163,566 | $116,375 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $275,737 | $161,110 | $114,627 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $270,337 | $157,955 | $112,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map