901 E Scenic Dr Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $524,299 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Scenic Dr, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently estimated at $636,825, approximately $231 per square foot. 901 E Scenic Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School, St. Vincent De Paul Catholic School, and Coast Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Easterling Robert J and Easterling Cynthia S
Bought by
Peat Robert J and Easterling Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peat Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $38,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $37,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $37,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $37,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $37,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $35,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $35,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $35,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $35,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $36,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,087 | $17,457 | $18,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map