901 Experimental Station Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,505,000
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Experimental Station Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,102,804, approximately $429 per square foot. 901 Experimental Station Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Stephen P | -- | Placer Title | |
| Brooks Stephen P | $322,500 | Cuesta Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Stephen P | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Stephen P | $300,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $524,451 | $177,264 | $347,187 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $692,078 | $236,894 | $455,184 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $504,088 | $170,382 | $333,706 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $494,205 | $167,042 | $327,163 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $484,516 | $163,767 | $320,749 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $479,549 | $162,088 | $317,461 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $470,147 | $158,910 | $311,237 |
| 2018 | $5,719 | $460,930 | $155,795 | $305,135 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $451,893 | $152,741 | $299,152 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $443,034 | $149,747 | $293,287 |
| 2015 | $5,425 | $436,380 | $147,498 | $288,882 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $427,833 | $144,609 | $283,224 |
Map
- 2777 Stonebrook Cir
- 570 River Oaks Dr
- 2662 Benicia Ln
- 204 Victoria Ct
- 2563 Clubhouse Dr
- 730 Manor Ln
- 725 Manor Ln
- 719 Manor Ln
- 706 Manor Ln
- 2424 Traditions Loop
- 322 Montebello Oaks Dr
- 701 Manor Ln
- 2339 Clubhouse Dr
- 2337 Clubhouse Dr
- 1625 Leah Way
- 1602 Windstar Ct
- 731 Renate Way
- 1771 Union Rd
- 3405 Golden Hill Rd
- 616 Jackson Dr
- 909 Experimental Station Rd
- 1001 Experimental Station Rd
- 2620 Vineyard Cir
- 2760 Stonebrook Cir
- 2762 Stonebrook Cir
- 2622 Vineyard Cir
- 2758 Stonebrook Cir
- 908 Experimental Station Rd
- 1005 Experimental Station Rd
- 1002 Experimental Station Rd
- 2618 Vineyard Cir
- 2756 Stonebrook Cir
- 2624 Vineyard Cir
- 2763 Stonebrook Cir
- 805 Experimental Station Rd
- 2754 Stonebrook Cir
- 2616 Vineyard Cir
- 1009 Experimental Station Rd
- 2626 Vineyard Cir
- 2765 Stonebrook Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.