Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Ammerman
Wells Group Real Estate
(970) 903-1333
7 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $418,000
Recently remodeled two-bedroom townhome offering an appealing layout, abundant natural light, and a charming brick exterior. Updates include luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, a new kitchen with black granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bright, open main level features ample cabinet and pantry storage, along with a convenient laundry area and half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms with spacious closets, a nicely appointed bathroom, and a linen closet. The dining area opens to a privacy-fenced back patio, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near Fort Lewis College, downtown Durango, and grocery stores, this nicely maintained small townhome complex offers low HOA dues. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Heber | $415,000 | Colorado Title | |
| Ammerman Matthew V | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Tipton Larry D | -- | Colorado Land Title Co Llc | |
| Tipton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ammerman Matthew V | $88,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ammerman Matthew V | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Larry D | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $415,000 | -3.5% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $429,900 | +85.3% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | $232,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $232,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $22,130 | $3,220 | $18,910 |
| 2024 | $621 | $15,450 | $2,210 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $621 | $18,310 | $2,620 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $718 | $19,850 | $2,840 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $721 | $18,170 | $2,350 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $647 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $619 | $16,840 | $2,280 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $568 | $15,640 | $2,150 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $546 | $15,370 | $2,150 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $520 | $15,960 | $2,270 | $13,690 |
| 2015 | $445 | $15,960 | $2,270 | $13,690 |
| 2014 | $445 | $13,990 | $2,190 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,990 | $2,190 | $11,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lauren Ammerman
Wells Group Real Estate
(970) 903-1333
7 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anand McManus
Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC
(970) 739-3165
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Durango NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER/FSBO Durango
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 831071
APN: R014775
Ask me questions while you tour the home.