Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaye Conley
Howard Hanna--Lima
(419) 235-0520
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $266,000
Lovely ranch home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living room opening to the kitchen/dining room. Family room in partially finished basement along with storage and laundry room. Corner lot with fenced rear yard, open patio and garden shed. Move-in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna--Lima License #0000381585 Listed on: 09/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimmoeller Kallie | $229,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sockrider Mary A | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Resicon Development Llc | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Summa Eva | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schimmoeller Kallie | $206,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Sockrider Mary A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,564 | $35,360 | $6,970 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $28,740 | $5,670 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $28,740 | $5,670 | $23,070 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $28,740 | $5,670 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $23,240 | $5,950 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $23,240 | $5,950 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $23,240 | $5,950 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $21,670 | $5,950 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $21,990 | $5,850 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $21,990 | $5,850 | $16,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaye Conley
Howard Hanna--Lima
(419) 235-0520
33 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sheila Custer
Howard Hanna--Lima
(419) 296-6408
34 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 308281
APN: 36-34-12-02-022.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.