Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Harvey Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,442,638, approximately $563 per square foot. 901 Harvey Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Randell K
Bought by
Bennett Randell K and Bennett Noemi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Bennett Noemi R
Bought by
Bennett Randell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Randell K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bennett Randell K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Randell K | $465,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Randell K | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $569,397 | $378,359 | $191,038 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $558,233 | $370,940 | $187,293 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $547,288 | $363,667 | $183,621 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $536,557 | $356,536 | $180,021 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $526,037 | $349,545 | $176,492 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $520,644 | $345,961 | $174,683 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $510,436 | $339,178 | $171,258 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $500,428 | $332,528 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $490,616 | $326,008 | $164,608 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $480,997 | $319,616 | $161,381 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $473,772 | $314,815 | $158,957 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $464,492 | $308,648 | $155,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map