Estimated Value: $815,000 - $1,446,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Bonnie Way, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,238,126, approximately $549 per square foot. 920 Bonnie Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Olmo Mark E and Olmo Susan G
Bought by
Olmo Mark E and Olmo Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Olmo Susan G
Bought by
Olmo Mark E and Olmo Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmo Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Olmo Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Olmo Susan G | -- | -- | |
| Olmo Mark E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $144,651 | $35,052 | $109,599 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $141,815 | $34,365 | $107,450 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $139,035 | $33,691 | $105,344 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $136,309 | $33,030 | $103,279 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $133,637 | $32,383 | $101,254 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $132,267 | $32,051 | $100,216 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $129,674 | $31,423 | $98,251 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $127,132 | $30,807 | $96,325 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $124,640 | $30,203 | $94,437 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $122,197 | $29,611 | $92,586 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $120,362 | $29,166 | $91,196 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $118,005 | $28,595 | $89,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map