901 Highview Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,571,742 - $5,495,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$1,567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Highview Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,891,936, approximately $1,567 per square foot. 901 Highview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Dennis Janet
Bought by
Dennis Revocable Family Trust and Dennis
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $211,087 | $83,571 | $127,516 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $206,949 | $81,933 | $125,016 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $202,892 | $80,327 | $122,565 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $198,914 | $78,752 | $120,162 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $195,014 | $77,208 | $117,806 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $189,232 | $74,919 | $114,313 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $185,522 | $73,450 | $112,072 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $178,320 | $70,599 | $107,721 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $175,642 | $69,539 | $106,103 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $172,202 | $68,177 | $104,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map