901 Lamar Ave Inverness, MS 38753
Estimated Value: $53,285 - $147,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Lamar Ave, Inverness, MS 38753 and is currently estimated at $98,821, approximately $103 per square foot. 901 Lamar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $5,738 | $1,200 | $4,538 |
| 2024 | $694 | $5,738 | $1,200 | $4,538 |
| 2023 | $694 | $5,738 | $1,200 | $4,538 |
| 2022 | $698 | $5,738 | $1,200 | $4,538 |
| 2021 | $598 | $5,103 | $1,200 | $3,903 |
| 2020 | $598 | $5,103 | $1,200 | $3,903 |
| 2019 | $598 | $5,103 | $1,200 | $3,903 |
| 2018 | $598 | $5,103 | $1,200 | $3,903 |
| 2017 | $445 | $4,959 | $1,200 | $3,759 |
| 2016 | $445 | $3,787 | $1,200 | $2,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,687 | $1,200 | $2,487 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,232 | $1,200 | $3,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,158 | $1,200 | $2,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map