901 Mansionhill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Mansionhill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $437,275, approximately $198 per square foot. 901 Mansionhill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Link Hollie J and Link Jonathan J
Bought by
Link Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Link Jonathan J and Link Hollie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Ondr Gerald R and Ondr Susan L
Bought by
Kelly Timothy R and Kelly Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Jonathan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Link Jonathan J | $240,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Kelly Timothy R | $265,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Link Jonathan J | $233,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Timothy R | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $78,250 | $30,270 | $47,980 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $68,820 | $27,400 | $41,420 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $68,820 | $27,400 | $41,420 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $61,770 | $23,470 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $61,770 | $23,470 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $54,970 | $19,290 | $35,680 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $54,970 | $19,290 | $35,680 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $50,160 | $17,370 | $32,790 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $50,160 | $17,370 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $43,290 | $12,640 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $43,290 | $12,640 | $30,650 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $40,770 | $9,880 | $30,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map