906 Mansionhill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $375,382 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Mansionhill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $394,096, approximately $208 per square foot. 906 Mansionhill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Brancato Mario J and Brancato Theresa A
Bought by
Brancato Mario J and Brancato Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,218
Outstanding Balance
$146,994
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Mcbee Richard G and Mcbee Nancy L
Bought by
Brancato Mario J and Donnelly Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brancato Mario J | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Brancato Mario J | $220,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brancato Mario J | $213,218 | |
| Closed | Brancato Mario J | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $60,900 | $27,930 | $32,970 |
| 2024 | $4,357 | $67,070 | $26,330 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $67,070 | $26,330 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $55,290 | $22,570 | $32,720 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $55,290 | $22,570 | $32,720 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $52,360 | $18,810 | $33,550 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $52,360 | $18,810 | $33,550 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $44,990 | $16,930 | $28,060 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $44,990 | $16,930 | $28,060 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $41,750 | $12,240 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $41,750 | $12,240 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $39,370 | $8,720 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map