867 Woods Mill Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Woods Mill Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $425,289, approximately $209 per square foot. 867 Woods Mill Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Rogol Keith and Rogol Denise G
Bought by
Rogol Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogol Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $80,520 | $34,500 | $46,020 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $73,440 | $28,940 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $73,440 | $28,940 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $64,340 | $24,800 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $64,340 | $24,800 | $39,540 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $58,020 | $19,870 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $58,020 | $19,870 | $38,150 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $49,730 | $17,900 | $31,830 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $49,730 | $17,900 | $31,830 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $46,760 | $13,150 | $33,610 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $46,760 | $13,150 | $33,610 |
| 2014 | $3,463 | $44,560 | $11,990 | $32,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map