901 Maple St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $367,053 - $403,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maple St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $389,513, approximately $258 per square foot. 901 Maple St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Bought by
Coleman Vera Vera and Coleman Robert Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,498
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$171,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Klimisch Rosalie F
Bought by
Coleman Robert Edward and Coleman Vera Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,498
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$171,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Vera Vera | $258,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Robert Edward | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Vera Vera | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Coleman Robert Edward | $260,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $357,700 | $96,000 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $338,400 | $88,800 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $338,400 | $88,800 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $326,100 | $93,300 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $270,700 | $75,200 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $236,200 | $67,400 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $219,500 | $62,200 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $203,500 | $57,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $191,700 | $51,000 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $188,300 | $48,600 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $178,500 | $48,600 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,200 | $48,600 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map