901 N Everett St Le Roy, MN 55951
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Everett St, Le Roy, MN 55951 and is currently estimated at $111,023, approximately $140 per square foot. 901 N Everett St is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Leroy Elementary School and Leroy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Soltau Leonard and Soltau Brenda
Bought by
Stommes Cassidi F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Brekke Sherri M
Bought by
Olson Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stommes Cassidi F | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Craig | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $82,700 | $25,000 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $80,500 | $25,000 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $87,200 | $25,000 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $808 | $79,300 | $25,000 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $644 | $49,500 | $12,500 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $646 | $42,500 | $10,200 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $582 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map