Estimated Value: $280,746 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Main St, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $345,437. 901 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $350,321 | $50,000 | $300,321 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $336,020 | $50,000 | $286,020 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $150,141 | $30,000 | $120,141 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $134,065 | $30,000 | $104,065 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $113,067 | $20,000 | $93,067 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $104,606 | $20,000 | $84,606 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $100,606 | $16,000 | $84,606 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $84,647 | $15,000 | $69,647 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $84,647 | $15,000 | $69,647 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $84,647 | $15,000 | $69,647 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $84,647 | $15,000 | $69,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,647 | $15,000 | $69,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map