901 Silver Ave Greensboro, NC 27403
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Silver Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403 and is currently estimated at $168,800, approximately $168 per square foot. 901 Silver Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Clara J Peck Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Ben L. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Richardson Deborah Barnes and Richardson Jason
Bought by
Williams Pearlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,981
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Bought by
Barnes Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Pearlie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Pearlie | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $71,500 | $15,000 | $56,500 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $71,500 | $15,000 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $71,500 | $15,000 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $975 | $71,500 | $15,000 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $681 | $48,900 | $8,000 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $681 | $48,900 | $8,000 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $681 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $662 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map