901 Sunset Ln Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $409,411 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Sunset Ln, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $417,853, approximately $219 per square foot. 901 Sunset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Ardis Ann Middle School, and Grimsley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Amber
Bought by
Dwyer Drew Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,126
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Amber
Bought by
Dwyer Drew Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,126
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Elb Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lewis Kyle and Lewis Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,126
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Drew Aaron | $275,000 | Realty Title | |
| Lewis Kyle | $47,000 | Realty Title | |
| Dwyer Drew Aaron | $275,000 | Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Lewis Kyle | $47,000 | Realty Ttl & Closing Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Kyle | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Dwyer Drew Aaron | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Dwyer Drew Aaron | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $72,508 | $19,600 | $52,908 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $72,508 | $19,600 | $52,908 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $49,560 | $12,000 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $49,560 | $12,000 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $49,560 | $12,000 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $661 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map