901 Via Veneto San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,708,000 - $2,250,740
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Via Veneto, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $2,041,435, approximately $579 per square foot. 901 Via Veneto is a home with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Alam Muhammad Fahad and Buland Ayesha Akhtar
Bought by
Alam Muhammad Fahad and Buland Ayesha Akhtar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Faria Preserve Llc
Bought by
Alam Muhammad Fahad and Buland Ayesha Akhtar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,824
Outstanding Balance
$859,049
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Muhammad Fahad | -- | None Available | |
| Alam Muhammad Fahad | $1,706,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alam Muhammad Fahad | $965,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,076 | $1,846,412 | $1,082,432 | $763,980 |
| 2024 | $22,717 | $1,810,208 | $1,061,208 | $749,000 |
| 2023 | $22,717 | $1,774,714 | $1,040,400 | $734,314 |
| 2022 | $22,953 | $1,739,916 | $1,020,000 | $719,916 |
| 2021 | $22,476 | $1,705,800 | $1,000,000 | $705,800 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $361,902 | $361,902 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $304,710 | $304,710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map