9010 W 63rd Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $362,237, approximately $263 per square foot. 9010 W 63rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Smith Coly Stacey M and Smith Duane D
Bought by
Dukes Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,886
Outstanding Balance
$154,221
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Bunnell Carol A and Stanton Eileen M
Bought by
Smith Coly Stacey M and Smith Duane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Ross Andrew M
Bought by
Stanton Eileen M and Bunnell Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Ross Mary C
Bought by
Ross Andrew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Laurel E Elliott James E
Bought by
Ross Andrew M and Ross Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Kornelson David A
Bought by
Elliott Laurel E and Elliott James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Knechtel Linda L
Bought by
Kornelson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Aaron | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Smith Coly Stacey M | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Stanton Eileen M | $149,950 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ross Andrew M | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Andrew M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Laurel E | $116,000 | -- | |
| Kornelson David A | $94,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dukes Aaron | $196,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Coly Stacey M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Andrew M | $63,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Laurel E | $98,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kornelson David A | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $25,270 | $4,672 | $20,598 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $21,276 | $6,030 | $15,246 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $21,276 | $6,030 | $15,246 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $18,212 | $4,170 | $14,042 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $18,737 | $4,290 | $14,447 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $19,195 | $4,290 | $14,905 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $19,195 | $4,290 | $14,905 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $15,814 | $3,600 | $12,214 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $15,814 | $3,600 | $12,214 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $13,062 | $2,706 | $10,356 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $13,062 | $2,706 | $10,356 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $10,993 | $2,229 | $8,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map