9011 Rangeley Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9011 Rangeley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $487,327, approximately $258 per square foot. 9011 Rangeley Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Rivera Rodolfo Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,787
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Crystal Renea
Bought by
Rivera Rodolfo Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,787
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Rodolfo Orlando | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Rodolfo Orlando | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Rodolfo Orlando | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $369,229 | $68,267 | $300,962 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $361,991 | $66,929 | $295,062 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $354,894 | $65,617 | $289,277 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $347,937 | $64,331 | $283,606 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $341,116 | $63,070 | $278,046 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $337,620 | $62,424 | $275,196 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $312,120 | $62,424 | $249,696 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $57,550 | $57,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map