9011 Trini Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,366,000 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9011 Trini Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,421,890, approximately $527 per square foot. 9011 Trini Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2023
Sold by
Mr Richard Loi And Mrs Annie Loi Living
Bought by
Richard & Annie Loi Trust and Loi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Bought by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Bought by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Bought by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Loi Richard
Bought by
Loi Richard and Loi Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Loi Annie
Bought by
Loi Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Tran Philippe
Bought by
Loi Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Loi Donna
Bought by
Loi Kristie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard & Annie Loi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loi Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loi Richard | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Loi Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loi Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loi Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Loi Richard | -- | -- | |
| Loi Richard | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Loi Richard | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Loi Donna | -- | -- | |
| Loi Kristie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loi Richard | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loi Richard | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loi Richard | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $504,434 | $254,170 | $250,264 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $494,544 | $249,187 | $245,357 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $484,848 | $244,301 | $240,547 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $475,342 | $239,511 | $235,831 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $466,022 | $234,815 | $231,207 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $461,244 | $232,407 | $228,837 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $452,200 | $227,850 | $224,350 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $443,334 | $223,383 | $219,951 |
| 2017 | $5,436 | $434,642 | $219,003 | $215,639 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $426,120 | $214,709 | $211,411 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $419,720 | $211,484 | $208,236 |
| 2014 | $5,021 | $411,499 | $207,342 | $204,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map