9015 Valley View Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9015 Valley View Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $419,035, approximately $169 per square foot. 9015 Valley View Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Sokol Jeffrey M
Bought by
Hemming Valerie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Petrarca Rose Ann
Bought by
Sokol Jeffrey M and Sokol Valerie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Petrarca Paul R
Bought by
Sokol Jeffrey M and Sokol Valerie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemming Valerie E | -- | None Available | |
| Sokol Jeffrey M | $119,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Sokol Jeffrey M | $119,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sokol Jeffrey M | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokol Jeffrey M | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,260 | $120,043 | $16,912 | $103,131 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $120,043 | $16,912 | $103,131 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $95,274 | $13,423 | $81,851 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $95,274 | $13,423 | $81,851 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $95,270 | $13,420 | $81,850 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $72,200 | $15,250 | $56,950 |
| 2013 | $3,987 | $74,950 | $15,250 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map