9016 S Cornell Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9016 S Cornell Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $211,923, approximately $198 per square foot. 9016 S Cornell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $17,701 | $2,633 | $15,068 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $17,701 | $2,633 | $15,068 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $17,001 | $4,388 | $12,613 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $17,001 | $4,388 | $12,613 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $16,999 | $4,387 | $12,612 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $12,427 | $3,159 | $9,268 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $13,656 | $3,159 | $10,497 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $13,656 | $3,159 | $10,497 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $11,907 | $2,808 | $9,099 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $11,907 | $2,808 | $9,099 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $11,907 | $2,808 | $9,099 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $10,733 | $2,106 | $8,627 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $12,068 | $2,106 | $9,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map