9019 Haskell Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,302,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9019 Haskell Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,153,590, approximately $339 per square foot. 9019 Haskell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gledhill Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Estrella Henry P and Estrella Erlinda J
Bought by
Henry P Estrella And Erlinda J Estrella Revoc and Estreila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Estrella Jocelyn J
Bought by
Estrella Henry and Estrella Erlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Estrella Henry and Estrella Erlinda
Bought by
Estrella Henry and Estrella Erlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Estrella Albert
Bought by
Estrella Henry and Estrella Erlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Estrella Henry
Bought by
Estrella Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose D and Gonzalez Raquel
Bought by
Estrella Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose D
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry P Estrella And Erlinda J Estrella Revoc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Estrella Henry | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Estrella Henry | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Estrella Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Estrella Henry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Estrella Henry | $745,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Jose D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrella Henry | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Henry | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,616 | $926,000 | $618,000 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $11,616 | $926,000 | $618,000 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $11,230 | $894,000 | $596,700 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $10,524 | $860,000 | $574,000 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $10,509 | $860,000 | $574,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $757,000 | $505,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $8,512 | $691,000 | $461,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $632,000 | $422,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $559,000 | $373,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $520,000 | $347,100 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $520,000 | $347,100 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map