902 1st St Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $249,207 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 1st St, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $255,552, approximately $131 per square foot. 902 1st St is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Tugwell Monica
Bought by
Pennington Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Tugwell Monica S
Bought by
Tugwell Monica S and Mathis Valda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Brown Sara D
Bought by
Tugwell Monica S and Mathis Valda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Durham Otis L
Bought by
Tugwell Monica S and Mathis Valda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Durham Lenore D
Bought by
Joiner John Russ and Joiner Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,116
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Joseph | $250,000 | -- | |
| Tugwell Monica S | -- | -- | |
| Tugwell Monica S | $93,000 | -- | |
| Tugwell Monica S | -- | -- | |
| Tugwell Monica S | -- | -- | |
| Joiner John Russ | $82,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joiner John Russ | $80,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $82,448 | $3,090 | $79,358 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $74,916 | $3,090 | $71,826 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $41,466 | $3,090 | $38,376 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $39,268 | $3,090 | $36,178 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $37,009 | $3,090 | $33,919 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $34,895 | $3,090 | $31,805 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $32,781 | $3,090 | $29,691 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $32,781 | $3,090 | $29,691 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $32,144 | $3,090 | $29,054 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $32,144 | $3,090 | $29,054 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $32,144 | $3,090 | $29,054 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $32,144 | $3,090 | $29,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,143 | $3,089 | $29,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map