907 1st St Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $219,645 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 1st St, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $264,911, approximately $162 per square foot. 907 1st St is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Norris Bishop Enterprise Llc
Bought by
216 11Th Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,847
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Estimated Equity
$69,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Knight Stormy
Bought by
Norris Bishop Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Porter Wrenn Emily
Bought by
Knight Stormy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Bought by
Wrenn Emily Porter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 11Th Avenue Llc | $135,000 | -- | |
| Norris Bishop Enterprise Llc | $67,500 | -- | |
| Knight Stormy | $105,000 | -- | |
| Wrenn Emily Porter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 216 11Th Avenue Llc | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $117,993 | $3,283 | $114,710 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $95,305 | $3,283 | $92,022 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $50,630 | $3,283 | $47,347 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $36,672 | $3,283 | $33,389 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $34,290 | $3,283 | $31,007 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $32,151 | $3,283 | $28,868 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $30,013 | $3,283 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $30,013 | $3,283 | $26,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map