902 27th Ave NE Minneapolis, MN 55418
Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 27th Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $212,621, approximately $225 per square foot. 902 27th Ave NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Wessels Kevin J
Bought by
Rifive Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wessels Kevin J and Wessels Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifive Investments | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wessels Kevin J | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,220 | $144,000 | $82,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $153,000 | $78,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $154,000 | $60,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $140,500 | $16,500 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $140,500 | $11,000 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $127,500 | $11,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $104,000 | $10,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $98,500 | $10,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $93,500 | $10,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $10,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map