902 Concord Ave Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $812,716 - $944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Concord Ave, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $861,929, approximately $616 per square foot. 902 Concord Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Schultz James M
Bought by
Schultz Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Rose M | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schultz Rose M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $300,943 | $117,866 | $183,077 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $295,043 | $115,555 | $179,488 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $289,258 | $113,289 | $175,969 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $283,587 | $111,068 | $172,519 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $278,027 | $108,890 | $169,137 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $275,177 | $107,774 | $167,403 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $269,782 | $105,661 | $164,121 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $264,493 | $103,590 | $160,903 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $259,308 | $101,559 | $157,749 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $254,224 | $99,568 | $154,656 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $250,407 | $98,073 | $152,334 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $245,502 | $96,152 | $149,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map