Carl Ericson
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 595-4356
202 Total Sales
9 in Evansdale
$82K - $400K Price Range
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $151,000
This home is located at 902 E End Ave, Evansdale, IA 50707 and is currently estimated at $142,961, approximately $165 per square foot. 902 E End Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Poyner Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and East High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Carl Ericson
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 595-4356
202 Total Sales
9 in Evansdale
$82K - $400K Price Range
Steven Burrell
Structure Real Estate
(319) 271-1563
140 Total Sales
1 in Evansdale
$154,900 Price
Lindsey Bierman
Epique Realty
(319) 271-1527
48 Total Sales
1 in Evansdale
$85,000 Price
Bob Delveau
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 505-8665
83 Total Sales
4 in Evansdale
$20K - $375K Price Range
Rick Bauer
Re/Max Concepts
(319) 349-8738
230 Total Sales
26 in Evansdale
$24K - $395K Price Range
Wesley Sorge
Midtown Realty
(319) 349-8278
25 Total Sales
2 in Evansdale
$112K - $129K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $91,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $86,450 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $123,950 | $22,720 | $101,230 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $115,490 | $22,720 | $92,770 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $115,490 | $22,720 | $92,770 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $93,210 | $22,720 | $70,490 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $91,380 | $22,720 | $68,660 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $83,220 | $18,170 | $65,050 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $79,600 | $18,170 | $61,430 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.