902 Happy Ln Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Happy Ln, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $538,493, approximately $366 per square foot. 902 Happy Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Saddle Peak Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Schram Heather R
Bought by
Schram Randall W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,922
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Steiner Robert E and Steiner Nancy L
Bought by
Schram Randall W and Schram Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schram Randall W | -- | Montana Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Schram Randall W | -- | American Land Title Company |