Estimated Value: $264,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 McCane Dr, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $281,957. 902 McCane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Diver Thomas L
Bought by
Eagleson Daniel G and Eagleson Kristen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,982
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Diver Thomas L and Diver Beulah E
Bought by
Diver Thomas L and Diver Beulah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagleson Daniel G | -- | -- | |
| Diver Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagleson Daniel G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,699 | $81,052 | $7,446 | $73,606 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $75,048 | $6,894 | $68,154 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $69,489 | $6,383 | $63,106 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $66,180 | $6,079 | $60,101 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $64,883 | $5,960 | $58,923 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $64,883 | $5,960 | $58,923 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $64,883 | $5,960 | $58,923 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $64,241 | $5,901 | $58,340 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $65,416 | $5,620 | $59,796 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $62,900 | $5,404 | $57,496 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $61,667 | $5,298 | $56,369 |
| 2013 | $4,192 | $61,037 | $4,851 | $56,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map