Estimated Value: $263,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 903 McCane Dr, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $280,876. 903 McCane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Miller Gerald R and Miller Kathryn L
Bought by
Stephens Ronald R and Stephens Camille A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,447
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$192,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Ronald R | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,660 | $80,533 | $8,914 | $71,619 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $74,568 | $8,254 | $66,314 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $69,045 | $7,643 | $61,402 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $65,757 | $7,279 | $58,478 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $64,467 | $7,136 | $57,331 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $64,467 | $7,136 | $57,331 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $64,467 | $7,136 | $57,331 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $63,828 | $7,065 | $56,763 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $60,789 | $6,729 | $54,060 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $58,451 | $6,470 | $51,981 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $57,305 | $6,343 | $50,962 |
| 2013 | $3,818 | $52,478 | $5,809 | $46,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map