902 N Muessing St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 N Muessing St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $217,758, approximately $123 per square foot. 902 N Muessing St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Ladd Properties Of Greenfield Llc
Bought by
Nestidd Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Dugger Douglas A and Dugger Linda L
Bought by
Ladd Properties Of Greenfield Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestidd Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ladd Properties Of Greenfield Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $240,800 | $13,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $193,300 | $13,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $207,800 | $13,000 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $196,400 | $13,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $163,900 | $13,000 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $154,400 | $13,000 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $145,800 | $13,000 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $126,900 | $13,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $123,100 | $13,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $111,800 | $13,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $112,900 | $13,000 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $97,900 | $13,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map