902 Quincy Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 902 Quincy Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Da Silva Albert A Dias
Bought by
Da Silva Sergio Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2023
Sold by
Lackawanna County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Da Silva Albert A Dias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Tomoshige Mitsuoki and Tomoshige Kazue
Bought by
Oberlender Hadassah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Silva Sergio Antonio | $2,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Da Silva Albert A Dias | $2,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oberlender Hadassah | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,129 | $13,310 | $13,310 | $0 |
| 2025 | $327 | $672 | $672 | $0 |
| 2024 | $306 | $672 | $672 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $8,200 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map