904 Quincy Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,264 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,731
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $167,066, approximately $61 per square foot. 904 Quincy Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wolkenstein Marshall
Bought by
904 Quiney Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Bought by
Wolkenstein Marshall and Wolkenstein Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 904 Quiney Llc | $10,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Wolkenstein Marshall | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $29,979 | $187,380 | $31,290 | $156,090 |
| 2025 | $5,032 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $5,650 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map