902 Rigley St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Estimated Value: $959,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Rigley St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $989,815, approximately $495 per square foot. 902 Rigley St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Soto Mercedes F
Bought by
Soto Eduardo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,585
Outstanding Balance
$122,004
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$867,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Soto Eduardo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,585
Outstanding Balance
$122,004
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$867,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Eduardo P | -- | First American Title | |
| Soto Eduardo P | $311,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Eduardo P | $297,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,931 | $459,566 | $206,813 | $252,753 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $450,556 | $202,758 | $247,798 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $441,723 | $198,783 | $242,940 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $433,063 | $194,886 | $238,177 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $424,572 | $191,065 | $233,507 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $420,219 | $189,106 | $231,113 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $411,981 | $185,399 | $226,582 |
| 2018 | $6,813 | $403,904 | $181,764 | $222,140 |
| 2017 | $12 | $395,985 | $178,200 | $217,785 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $388,221 | $174,706 | $213,515 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $382,390 | $172,082 | $210,308 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $374,901 | $168,712 | $206,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map