902 Shady Ln Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $207,891 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Shady Ln, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $229,223, approximately $162 per square foot. 902 Shady Ln is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Schaufele Karole L
Bought by
Schaufele Karole L and The Karole Schaufele Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaufele Karole L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $59,700 | $10,800 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $52,000 | $10,800 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $47,200 | $9,900 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $40,400 | $10,200 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map