902 Teague Place Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Teague Place, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $297,493, approximately $209 per square foot. 902 Teague Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Gibbs John W
Bought by
Denning John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,417
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Rrrtw Associates
Bought by
Gibbs John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning John D | $149,000 | -- | |
| Gibbs John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denning John D | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbs John W | $148,900 | |
| Closed | Denning John D | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $369,913 | $82,500 | $287,413 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $174,869 | $34,000 | $140,869 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $141,724 | $25,000 | $116,724 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $141,724 | $25,000 | $116,724 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $141,724 | $25,000 | $116,724 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $167,580 | $31,500 | $136,080 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $167,580 | $31,500 | $136,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map