9020 Hightail Dr Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,449 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Hightail Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,338,362, approximately $462 per square foot. 9020 Hightail Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Resney Kevin and Resney Nuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$689,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,930
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resney Kevin | $839,000 | Fntg Builder Services Nb | |
| Tri Pointe Homes Inc | -- | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resney Kevin | $689,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,553 | $917,565 | $382,774 | $534,791 |
| 2024 | $12,553 | $899,574 | $375,269 | $524,305 |
| 2023 | $12,204 | $881,936 | $367,911 | $514,025 |
| 2022 | $12,042 | $864,645 | $360,698 | $503,947 |
| 2021 | $11,932 | $847,692 | $353,626 | $494,066 |
| 2020 | $8,609 | $572,923 | $113,923 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $5,914 | $336,690 | $111,690 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $84,500 | $84,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $82,844 | $82,844 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map