9021 Pearson Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9021 Pearson Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $306,982, approximately $171 per square foot. 9021 Pearson Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Dickinson Thomas R
Bought by
Bald Philip G and Bald Deborah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bald Philip G | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $221,169 | $50,400 | $170,769 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $119,800 | $29,400 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map