NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9003 Pearson Rd Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $267,219 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2023

Last sale price $245,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

271 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

Nothing to do but move into this 3 bed 2 bath country retreat! Completely remodeled from top to bottom. Generous room sizes, a first-floor full bath and laundry room. Relax in the living room with a cozy wood stove while watching your 120" TV or built-in maintenance free saltwater fish tank. This home also features central air. Some of the many updates include: the roof, siding, windows, plumbing, flooring, new carpet, furnace, H2O tank, on demand water filtration, kitchen and more! Offers will be reviewed at the seller's directive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-434-6266 License #40BL1090120 Listed on: 08/29/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Fowler

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401331326

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 280x287
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292289-070-000-0002-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,789

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Attribution Contact: 716-434-6266
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Pearson Rd. between Wruck Rd. & Robson Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Royalton-Hartland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292289-070-000-0002-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 280X287
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 70567.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2789.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Crafts Michael J
Bought by
Crosby Marilyn Rose Moser and Crosby Matthew Christopher
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Blake
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Fowler
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-15.49%
Views
351
Current Estimated Value
$284,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$225,643
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,763

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Walker Greg Vander
Bought by
Crafts Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$556
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosby Marilyn Rose Moser $245,000 None Listed On Document
Crafts Michael J $55,000 None Available
Vanderwalker Greg -- Joseph Frazier
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crosby Marilyn Rose Moser $232,750
Previous Owner Crafts Michael J $556
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $134 / Sq Ft
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $259,900 -7.1% $142 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $153 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 For Sale $289,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,452 $245,000 $21,600 $223,400
2024 $3,452 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2023 $3,240 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2022 $3,150 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2021 $3,127 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2020 $3,132 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2019 $5,050 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2018 $5,147 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2017 $5,050 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2016 $5,023 $75,000 $11,700 $63,300
2015 -- $68,000 $11,700 $56,300
2014 -- $68,000 $11,700 $56,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1430695

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292289-070-000-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.