9027 Lady di Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,014 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9027 Lady di Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $288,254, approximately $174 per square foot. 9027 Lady di Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Juan Daniel Rojo and De Rojo Maritza Aguilar
Bought by
Ramos Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,150
Outstanding Balance
$63,647
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,607
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Rosalinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Rosalinda | $122,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $291,613 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $265,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $241,003 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $219,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $199,176 | $53,888 | $145,288 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $183,970 | $53,890 | $130,080 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $176,980 | $53,890 | $123,090 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $179,420 | $45,670 | $133,750 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $167,236 | $45,670 | $126,010 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $150,860 | $36,510 | $114,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map